Thank you to our Donors and Singers!

We are fortunate to have so many supporters and participants in the music we make.  Please thank our donors:

Podium Partner ($10,000 and up)
Arts Council of Anne Arundel County
Maryland State Arts Council
Lisa and John Sherwood
Corby Zeren

Producer ($4,000-9,999)
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ernest Green

Sustainer ($2,000-3,999)
Tim Dangel
Phyllis J. Everette
Friends of the Annapolis Chorale?Mr. and Mrs. George Creel
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Gregory
Mr. and Mrs. George Grisham
Hester M Digges Charitable Trust and Thomas Egan
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Landrum
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Magette
Mr. and Mrs Patrick Raymond
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Rhodovi

Maestro ($1,000-1,999)
Ann and Rick Burts
Mr. Thomas Butler
Mrs. Elizabeth Morrison Craig
Ned and Sandy Criscimagna
Mr. Bill Galebach and Mrs. Dawn Kilheffer
Mr. George Geneaux and Ms. S Astarte
Mrs. Libby Gibson
Debbie Hartman Gosselin
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Harle
Dr. David Herron, PhD and Dr. Susan MacDonald, MD
Ms. Katherine Hilton and Mr. Seth Jason
Mr. and Mrs. Barrett McKown
Dr. David G. Medland
Dr. James D. Parker
Carol and Clay Richards
Rotary Club of Annapolis
Robert Sherer in memory of Diane Sherer
Ms. Judy Templeton

Virtuoso ($500-999)
ARINC
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bechert
Ms. Mary Lou Brown
Mrs. Margaret Bounelis
Ms. Maggy Cullman
Mr. David Dalbke
Mr. and Mrs. Robert DeMoyer, Jr.
Hon. Stephen Derby
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Detorie
Ms. Kate Evans-Pollin
Mrs. Janet Everette
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Gibb
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Green
Mr. and Mrs Jim Hobson
Mr. and Mrs. Art Jackson
Mr. Raymond G. Keener
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Oliver
Ms. Sandra Palmer
Dr. and Mrs. George Settle
Ms. Courtney Shaw
Ms. Judy Templeton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Treanor
Tri-M of Severn School
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Yablonski

Benefactor ($250-499)
Ms. Ann Adams
Ms. Sharon Austin
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bailliere in honor of Lisa Sherwood
Ms. Virginia Benac
Mr. and Mrs. James Blake
Mr. Perry Brown
Mr. Roger Cox
Ms. Lydia Crooks
Ms. Susan Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hecht
Col. Landon B. Holt, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Howard
Ms. Faith Howarth
Ms. Madeleine Hughes
Jenner & Block and Maureen Mitchell
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Johnson
Ms. Courtney Jones
Mr. David Keener
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Kennard
Ms. Kris Kohlmann
Ms. Michelle Mathews
Mr. George Newman and
Ms. Barbara Fairchild
Mr. and Mrs. David Ponder
Ms. Susan Powell
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Read
Mrs. Patricia Roberts
Mr. Will Sibley and Ms. Marj Hegge
Ms. Sally Small
Dr. Jeremy Snow and Dr. Lisa Renfro
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Teare
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Leigh Turner
Mr. Michael Warlow
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Wynn

Associate ($100-249)
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Alexis
Mr. and Mrs. John Allen
Ms. Melanie Anderson
Ms. Sharon Austin
Mr. Joseph W. Beard
Mr. and Mrs. Laurence Berns
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Kier T. Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Burns
Ms. Joanne H. Calkins
Mr. James W. Cheevers
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur D. Chotin
Ms. Marjorie Corwin
Mr. Will Cravens and Dr. Samara Firebaugh
Ms. Margeret Darden
Ms. Marcia L. Davis
Ms. Angela Eggleston-Howard
Ms. Gail Enright
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm Fordham
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Franey
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Friend II
Ms. Carola Grubbs
Mr. Robert Hardy
Mr. John Harrison
Ms. Gretchen Herdt
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Howard
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Jobson
Ms. Judith R. Johnson
Ms. Kathy Kutz
SallyLee Hunter and Jack Levis
Rev. and Mrs. Richardson A. Libby
Mrs. Thea Lindauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Lovelace
Ms. Martha F. Lurz
Bill and Jeanne Malicki
Mr. and Mrs. Zohrab Marashlian
Mr. Wayne Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Clayton McCarl, Jr
Mr. and Mrs. Barrett McKown
Mr. Joe Metzger
Mrs. Elizabeth Mitchell
Rev. and Mrs. Gid Montjoy
Mr. and Mrs. Chip Murray
Ms. Irma Z. Myers
Mr. and Mrs. Stewart Nystrom
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick O’Guinn
D. Elizabeth O’Hara
Mr. Ira Manning Parsons III
Mr. Michael Petrenko
Mrs. Mary Phillips Rea
Ms. Laura Rebetsky Quinn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Robey
Karen and Christopher Rhodovi – in memory of Pauline and Donato Tozzi
Ms. Meg Samek-Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Sampson
Mr. and Mrs. Everett Santos
Ms. Sandra Schlosser
Ms. Linda L. Settle and Mr. Frank Elward
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Shake in honor of Nancy Grisham
Mrs. Pearl Sherman
Ms. Sally Stallings-Amass
Ms. Beth Stephens
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Streetman
Ms. Cardie Templeton
Mrs. Ellan Thorson
Mr. and Mrs. Sven A. Thulin
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick J. Tower
Ms. D. Romaine Towers
Mr. Richard Wahl
Mr. John B. Walker
Mr. Michael Warlow
Mr. Rick Weingarten

Supporter ($50-99)
Mrs. Sandra Collyear Altherr
Robert and Kathleen Arias
Mr. John J. Auer
Ms. DeAnn Baker
Mrs. Joyce Brimhall
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Burns
Ms. Ginny Chambers
Clement Hardware
Ms. Maria Collins
Col. and Mrs. William Cosgrove
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Crawford
Ms. Kathy Crothers
Ms. Marcia L. Davis
Mrs. Marion DeGroff
Ms. Marilyn Denton
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Dierdorff
Ms. Priscilla DiMario
Ms. Carol Doorandish
Ms. Jane D. Early
Edward and Terry Early
Ms. Christine Engstrom
Mr. Rodney Frederick
Mr. and Mrs. John Grund
Mr. John Harrison
Ms. Laurie J. Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Hewitt
Mrs. Vera Holt
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremiah Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Humphrey
Mr. and Mrs. Dale Hutchins
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Johnson
Ms. Evelyn Klose
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Koehr
Ms. Pat Kohne
Mr. Joseph Labrum
Mr. and Mrs. Henry T. Likes
Ms. Vernie Linthicum
Ms. Mitzi Loftus
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Long
Mr. Joel K. Madden
Ms. Judith McBride
Ms. Karen Metcalf
Ms. Denise Miller
Jim and Marcey Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Myron Miller
Mr. and Mrs. A. Scott Mobley
Mr. Edwin Moses
Ms. M Lucinda Motsko
Mr. David Mykita and
Ms. Victoria M. Commins
Mr. and Mrs. Cary Myles
Mr. Dan Pitkin
Ms. Marjorie Powell
Ms. Sharon Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Reightler
Ms. Toni Serini
Ms. Helen L. Simpson
Ms. Anne Sloan
Mr. Richard C. Smith
Ms. Lynette Songy
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Taler
Mr. and Mrs. Art Turman
Ms. Eloise Ullman
Ms. Nancy Uram
Dr. and Mrs. Stuart Walker
Dr. and Mrs. Earl Wang
Mrs. Toni Watters
Ms. Kay Welti
Mr. and Mrs. Bertram S. Winchester
Mr. Dick Whaley
Ms. Amy Cofield Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. Tad Wood

Business Partners

 

 

 

Diners Club Partners
49 West
Luna Blu
The Main Ingredient
Paul’s Homewood Cafe
Reynolds Tavern
Wild Orchid Cafe

In Kind Donations
Alex Banos
Loews Annapolis Hotel
Marilyn Rhodovi
Carol and Clay Richards
MaryBeth and Ted Yablonski

Our singers for Fall 2012:

Sopranos:
ANN ADAMS
MELANIE ANDERSON*
S ASTARTE*
SHARON AUSTIN
ELLEN BISCOTTI*
PAGE BITNER*
HELEN BROCKMEYER
MARY LOU BROWN
FRANCIS BURKE*
JENNIFER CARTER
LAUREN COLVIN*
KATHLEEN ELLETT
MYREDA L. ERICKSON-O’BRIEN
KATE EVANS-POLLIN*
BARBARA FAIRCHILD
MARY FENTON
SARAH FOWLER
LIBBY GIBSON
LINDA GREGORY
ELLEN HACK*
LAURIE HAYS*
MARJORIE HEGGE
ANN HEWITT
JUDITH HOBSON
NIKKI HORNER
FAITH HOWARTH
SHIRLEY KENNARD
ELIZABETH KILGUS
DAWN KILHEFFER
MEG KIMBLE
LINDA KLINE
EMILY KOLARICH
CAROL LEE
FRANCES LEEDY
DOROTHEA LEONNIG
PATRICIA LOVELL
CARLLY LUCKMAN
JOCELYN MARTIN
BOBBY MILLER
MAUREEN MITCHELL
BETH NICHOLAS
LISA PINDER
SUZANNE PODRAZIK
SHARON POTTS*
SUZANNE REESE
LYNN ROSE
LAURA SANFORD
PRISCILLA SCHNEIDER
LOLLY SCHORRECK
TONI SERENI
NANCY SHAFFER
MICHELLE SHEEHAN
PEARL SHERMAN
LAURA SPARKS
JUDY TEMPLETON
LAURA TILLEY
KATHLEEN WALSH*
ANNE WEIGT

Altos:
ROBIN ANDERSON
MARJORIE BECHERT
MAUREEN BENNETT
SUSAN BIRMINGHAM*
ANN BURTS
SUSAN COCHRAN
MARY COLEMAN
LYDIA CROOKS
MAGGY CULLMAN
CINDY DETORIE
ALISON DeWALLE
KATHARINA ELBERTHI
PHYLLIS EVERETTE*
SUSAN FLYNN
MARCY GALLOWAY*
NANCY GRISHAM
MARILYN HAMMOND
ANN HARRIS
KATHERINE HILTON*
SALLYLEE HUNTER
SARAH KANNE
JUDITH KIERSTEAD
LEE LOUGEE
MARTHA LURZ
LILIYA LYON
SUSAN MARBLE*
ELIZABETH STUART MCNULTY
JANET MOORE
SARAH MORSE
CINDY MOTSKO
MAUREEN PETERSON*
MARY PHILLIPS REA*
EILEEN POWERS
LAURA QUINN
DIANE RAYMOND*
MARILYN RHODOVI*
CORDY RICHARDS
CAROL RICHARDS
PATRICIA SAMPSON
COURTNEY SHAW
LISA SHERWOOD*
JAN ELAINE SMITH
KITTY ST. ROMAIN
MARY THULIN
JANE TIMBERG
MARY BETH YABLONSKI*
CORBY ZEREN*
Tenors:
JACK ANGEL
CLYDE BRADY
NED CRISCIMAGNA
TIM DANGEL
ANDREW FOWLER
GEORGE GENEAUX*
DAVID R. HERRON
GREGG KALIFUT*
RANDY MARSHALL*
SUZANNE MARTIN
MARK MILLER*
PATRICK RAYMOND*
JEFFREY SCHAUB
JAN SPRINKEL
STEVE STREETMAN
LEIGH TURNER
MARIO VIEIRA
MIKE WARLOW*
RYAN WEBSTER

Basses:
THOMAS BECHERT
DOUGLAS BOYD*
PETER BRAMSCOMBE
PERRY BROWN
RICK BURTS
TOM BUTLER*
ROGER COMPTON
GEORGE CREEL*
BOB DEMOYER*
ROB FREY
WILLIAM GALEBACH
ARTHUR GIBB, JR.
ERNEST GREEN*
ROBERT HARDY
JAMES HARLE
ROGER HARRIS
DON HOLLWAY
JOE HOWARD
TOM JONES
RAY LANDRUM*
DAVID LANENGA
DANIEL LONG
STUART MCGEADY
DAVID MEDLAND
BILL PETERSON
ROBERT SHERER
WILLIS SIBLEY
JOHN STEINES
RICK WEINGARTEN
BOB WHITE*
BOB WRIGHT
MARK WYNN

*Member of the Chamber Chorus